The World Junior Championship Game schedule

The following are games and times for the 2014 World Junior Championship in Bratislava.  Keep in mind ALL GAME TIMES ARE LOCAL TIME IN BRATISLAVA, SLOVAKIA.


Category U20: Canada, Czech republic, USA, Slovakia, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Austria, PolandCategory U18: Canada, Czech republic, USA, Slovakia, Switzerland, United Kingdom

Category U16: Canada, Czech republic, Slovakia, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Germany

TUESDAY 24.6.

ARENA A

08:00 Slovakia – USA – U18
10:00 Canada – Slovakia – U20
12:00 Czech republic – Slovakia – exhibition match woman – U18
14:00 Czech republic – Slovakia – exhibition match – U14
16:00 Slovakia – Czech republic – U16
18:00 Opening ceremony
19:30 Slovakia – Switzerland – U20
21:30 Czech repulic – Austria – U20

ARENA B

08:00 Canada – Switzerland – U16
10:00 Czech republic – Switzerland – U18
12:00 Czech republic – USA – U20
14:00 Canada – United Kingdom – U18
16:00 Canada – Poland – U20
19:30 USA – United Kingdom – U20
21:30 United Kingdom – Germany – U16

WEDNESDAY 25.6.

ARENA A

08:00 Slovakia – Switzerland – U18
10:00 Canada – USA – U18
12:00 Slovakia – Poland – U20
14:00 Slovakia – Switzerland – U16
16:00 Slovakia – Czech republic – U18
18:00 United Kingdom – Slovakia – U20
20:00 Czech republic – Poland – U20

ARENA B

08:00 Czech republic – United Kingdom – U18
10:00 Switzerland – USA – U20
12:00 Canada – United Kingdom – U16
14:00 Czech republic – Germany – U16
16:00 Switzerland – Canada – U20
18:00 Austria – USA – U20
20:00 Switzerland – Canada – U18

THURSDAY 26.6.

ARENA A

08:00 United Kingdom – Slovakia – U16
10:00 Canada – Czech republic – U20
12:00 Slovakia – Canada – U18
14:00 Slovakia – Canada – U16
16:00 Canada – United Kingdom – U20
18:00 United Kingdom – Slovakia – U18
20:00 Slovakia – Austria – U20

ARENA B

08:00 Germany – Canada – U16
10:00 Switzerland – Czech republic – U16
12:00 United Kingdom – Switzerland – U18
14:00 USA – Czech republic – U18
16:00 Germany – Switzerland – U16
18:00 USA – Poland – U20
20:00 Czech republic – Switzerland – U20

FRIDAY 27.6.

ARENA A

08:00 Switzerland – United Kingdom – U16
10:00 Germany – Slovakia – U16
12:00 USA – Slovakia – U20
14:00 Slovakia – All stars SVK extraleague – exhibition match
15:30 Slovakia – Hockey & Ball Hockey legends (NHL, KHL) – exhibition match
17:00 Autograph session
18:00 Poland – Austria – U20
20:00 USA – Switzerland – U18

ARENA B

08:00 Canada – Czech republic – U16
10:00 United Kingdom – Czech republic – U20
12:00 Austria – Canada – U20
14:00 United Kingdom – USA – U18
16:00 Czech republic – Canada – U18
18:00 Switzerland – United Kingdom – U20
20:00 United Kingdom – Czech republic– U16

SATURDAY 28.6.

ARENA A

08:00 Poland – Switzerland – U20
10:15 semifinal 1 (1 vs. 4) – U16
12:30 semifinal 1 (1 vs. 4) – U18
14:45 Poland – United Kingdom – U20
17:00 Czech republic – Slovakia – U20

ARENA B

08:00 United Kingdom – Austria – U20
10:15 semifinal 2 (2 vs. 3) – U16
12:30 semifinal 2 (2 vs. 3) – U18
14:45 Austria – Switzerland – U20
17:00 USA – Canada – U20

SUNDAY 29.6.

ARENA A

08:00 3rd place match – U16
10:15 3rd place match – U18
12:30 final – U16 14:45 final – U18
17:00 3rd place match – U20
19:15 final – U20
21:00 Closing ceremony

ARENA B

08:00 5th place match – U16
10:15 5th place match – U18
12:30 7th place match – U20
14:45 5th place match – U20

http://www.bratislava2014.sk/?lang=en

Log in

11 + 17 =